Update (0')

RCD / Minute by minute

Real Zaragoza

  • Eguaras 6'
  • Atienza 32'
  • L. Suárez 62'

3-1

Finished

RC Deportivo

  • Victor Mollejo 12'

Estadio de La Romareda

José Antonio López Toca

RCD / Match Events

86'
Aketxe
84'
Mujaid Sadick
LinaresBurgui
81'
80'
Emre ÇolakKoné
Álex BlancoL. Suárez
77'
68'
Eneko BóvedaKeko Gontán
68'
Victor MollejoHugo Vallejo
Jawad El Yamiq
67'
L. Suárez (3-1)
62'
60'
Gaku
55'
Victor Mollejo
James IgbekemeAlberto Soro
53'
Atienza (2-1)
32'
22'
Gaku
Enrique Clemente
14'
12'
Victor Mollejo (1-1)
Eguaras (1-0)
6'

RCD / Lineups

  • 1Cristian Álvarez
  • 2Vigaray
  • 18Atienza
  • 27Enrique Clemente
  • 5Jawad El Yamiq
  • 20Burgui
  • 14Guti
  • 9Alberto Soro
  • 16Eguaras
  • 11Puado
  • 26L. Suárez
  • Dani Giménez 1
  • Nolaskoain 6
  • Mujaid Sadick 29
  • Francisco Montero 15
  • Eneko Bóveda 24
  • Victor Mollejo 11
  • Álex Bergantiños 4
  • Gaku 22
  • Sabin Merino 16
  • Aketxe 10
  • Emre Çolak 17

Coaches

  • Víctor Fernández
  • Fernando Vázquez

Substitutes

  • 13Ratón (ps)
  • 3D. Torres
  • 6Guitián
  • 7Linares
  • 12James Igbekeme
  • 15Álex Blanco
  • 23Shinji Kagawa
  • Jovanović (ps) 13
  • Borja Valle 7
  • Luis Ruiz 14
  • Koné 19
  • Keko Gontán 23
  • Uche 25
  • Hugo Vallejo 35

RCD / LaLiga SmartBank · Current matchday 21

08-01-202121:00hReal Zaragoza2-0UD Logroñés
09-01-202118:15hMálaga CF1-1Real Oviedo
09-01-202120:30hAD Alcorcón20:30Albacete BP
10-01-202114:00hCD Leganés14:00UD Almería
10-01-202116:00hRCD Mallorca0-1UD Las Palmas
10-01-202118:15hCD Tenerife3-0FC Cartagena
10-01-202121:00hRCD Espanyol de Barcelona2-0CD Castellón
11-01-202119:00hSD Ponferradina1-1Girona FC
11-01-202120:30hReal Sporting2-1CF Fuenlabrada
11-01-202121:30hCE Sabadell1-1CD Lugo
19-01-202119:00hCD Mirandés19:00Rayo Vallecano

RCD / League Table

PtsPWDLGFGA
1 RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 452114343210
2 RCD Mallorca 422112632810
3 UD Almería 412013252815
4 Real Sporting 362110652115
5 Rayo Vallecano 342010462215
6 CD Leganés 342010461914
7 SD Ponferradina 31219482225
8 Girona FC 30218671617
9 UD Las Palmas 29217862225
10 CD Lugo 28217771919
11 Málaga CF 28217772027
12 Real Oviedo 27216962522
13 CD Mirandés 27207671816
14 CF Fuenlabrada 27216962223
15 UD Logroñés 272183101826
16 CD Tenerife 26217591920
17 Real Zaragoza 202155111721
18 CE Sabadell 202155111926
19 FC Cartagena 202155112331
20 AD Alcorcón 192054111221
21 CD Castellón 192154121828
22 Albacete BP 152036111226