RCD / NEWS

#ANOSACANTEIRA (Our Academy) 2017-2018 Organisation Chart

29/07/2017 10:40

Albert Gil, Coordinator of the Development Squads/Academy and his team have defined the organisation chart for the 2017-2018 Academy.

It will be structured as follows:

-Albert Gil (Coordinator of the Development Squads/Academy
-José Luis Devesa (Scouting Director)
-Carlos Alberto Ballesta Edreira (Scouting Assistant Director)
-José Antonio Barcala García (Methodology and Planning Director)
-Manuel Ángel Pulido (Coordinator of the Initiation Stage)
-Ignacio González Zas (Gym Instructor)
-Fernando Rodríguez López (Rehab Fitness Coach)
-Ibán González, Jesús Anido y David Vidal (Goalkeeper Coaches)

The teams’ coaches and assistant staff are the following:

-Fabril (Segunda División B): Cristóbal Parralo (Coach), Javier Manjarín (Assistant Coach), Luis Rodríguez Fandiño (Fitness Coach), David Fernández (Goalkeeper Coach), José Manuel Garrote (Delegate), Santiago Chaín Salgado (Physiotherapist), Ceferino Fonticoba (Kitman)

-Deportivo Abanca B (Primera División Autonómica): Kevin Cabado (Coach), Adrián González (Assistant Coach), Alejandro Míguez (Delegate)

-Under 19 (División de Honor): Rubén Coméndez (Coach), David Páez (Assistant Coach), Fran Varela (Fitness Coach), Benito Blanco (Delegate), Daniel Varela (Physiotherapist), Javier Rodríguez (Kitman)

-Under 18 (Liga Nacional): Pablo López (Coach), Félix Martínez (Fitness Coach), Javier Núñez (Delegate), Luis Ramiro Castro (Kitman)

-Under 16 (División de Honor): Luis Jiménez (Coach), Manuel Álvarez (Assistant Coach), Javier Núñez (Delegate)

-Under 16 San Tirso (Liga Gallega): Rubén Alberto Domínguez (Coach), Alberto Fernández (Assistant Coach), Luis Vázquez (Delegate), Rubén Barreiro (Physiotherapist)

-Under 15 (Liga Gallega): Manuel Maceira (Coach), Álvaro Cancela (Physiotherapist)

-Under 14 (Liga Gallega): Iván Vázquez (Coach), Daniel Gesto (Assistant Coach), José Antonio Bergondo (Delegate)

-Under 14 San Tirso (Liga Gallega): Juan Villamisar (Coach); David Lagar (Assistant Coach), Luis Vázquez (Delegate)

-Under 13 (Primera Autonómica): José Manuel Arrojo (Coach), José Antonio Bergondo (Delegate)

-Under 12 (Primera Comarcal): Roberto Veres (Coach), Luis Pastur (Assistant Coach), Andrés Echevarría (Delegate)

-Under 11 (Primera Comarcal): Alberto Suárez (Coach), Saúl Núñez (Assistant Coach), Andrés Echevarría (Delegate)

-Under 10 (Primera Comarcal): Pablo Barros (Coach), Alejandro Canosa (Assistant Coach), Andrés Echevarría (Delegate)

-Under 9 (Segunda Comarcal): Álvaro Rodríguez (Coach), Giorgio Tonon (Assistant Coach), Andrés Echevarría (Delegate)

Educational Area:
-Marisol Arias (Psychologist - Tutor)
-Elkin Flórez (Responsible for Hogar Residence)